NVPS 2013-2014 Complete End of Year Results

Kevin Egan - Janney-Marshall - Class 1 Print of the Year

Kevin Egan – Janney-Marshall  Class 1 Print of the Year

Class 1 Prints
1st – Kevin Egan: Janney-Marshall
2nd – Karol Murray: The View
3rd – Kevin Egan: Domes at Dusk
HM – Karol Murray: Looking In
See all the Class 1 Print Winning Images

Class 1 Digital
1st – Kevin Egan: Corner of Headlight and Vine
2nd – Willa Siegel: Wrath of Sandy 2
3rd – Willa Siegel: Carolina Spring
HM – Claire Carroll: Haunted House

Kevin Egan - Corner of Headlight and Vine - Class 1 Digital - Image of the year

Kevin Egan – Corner of Headlight and Vine – Class 1 Digital – Image of the year

HM – Kevin Egan: Big Mack
HM – Kevin Egan: REO Speedwagon
HM – John Eppler: Upper Antelope Canyon at Night
HM – Alan Goldstein: Odd Man Out
HM – Bill Millhouser: Only One Place to Drink
HM – Colena Turner: Tick Tock

See all the Class 1 Digital Winners

Class 2 Prints
1st – Tami Stieger: Just Let Me Sleep
2nd – Georgette Grossman: The Ballerina
3rd – Tami Stieger: Rainy Day in DC II

Tami Stieger - Just Let Me Sleep - Class 2 Print of the Year

Tami Stieger – Just Let Me Sleep – Class 2 Print of the Year

HM – Ed Ruggiero: Venice Home
HM – John Singley: Skeleton Trees
HM – Tami Stieger: Guard of Honor

See all the Class 2 Print Winners

Class 2 Digital
1st – Paul Herholz: Bubble Show
2nd – Ed Ruggiero: Air Force Scram
3rd – Tami Stieger: Aging Panes
HM – Georgette Grossman: Reflections
HM – Paul Herholz: Bull
HM – George Karamarkovich: Deserted Shack

Paul Herholz - Bubble Show - Class 2 Digital - Image of the Year

Paul Herholz – Bubble Show – Class 2 Digital – Image of the Year

HM – Jamie Kiechlin: 42nd – Street
HM – Jim McDermott: Lost in Time
HM – Tami Stieger: Dinner
HM – Tami Stieger: King of New York
HM – Philip Winters: Egret in Marsh

See all the Class 2 Digital Winners

Class 3 Prints
1st – Fran Bastress: Monk in Bhutan Doorway
2nd – Roger Lancaster: Abandoned at the Mill
3rd – Jay Heiser: Waiting For Your Call
HM – Tom Brett: China Beach
HM – Tom Brett: Rope Work Every Day

Fran Bastress - Monk in Bhutan Doorway - Class 3 Print of the Year

Fran Bastress – Monk in Bhutan Doorway – Class 3 Print of the Year

HM – Chuck Campbell: Pristine Glass
HM – Sandi Croan: Taj Mahal Reflection
HM – Minnie Gallman: Greaseless Gears
HM – Jay Heiser: Crooked House

See more Class 3 Print Winning Images

Class 3 Digital
1st – Sandi Croan: Kachhpura Intense
2nd – Kim Envoldsen: At The End Of The Day
3rd – Vivian Luu: Abandoned Equipment
HM – Fran Bastress: Spirit Trees of the Far North
HM – Susan Breen: Burano Umbrella
HM – Susan Breen: Definitely Forgotten
HM – Chuck Campbell: Matching Roofs in Idaho

Sandi Croan - Kachhpura Intense - Image of the Year

Sandi Croan – Kachhpura Intense – Class 3 Digital Image of the Year

HM – Sandi Croan: Machu Picchu Vista
HM – Sandi Croan: Tuscan Landscape 2
HM – Timber Gooding: Capitol Reef Utah 3
HM – Kip Holdridge: Autum Morning Mt. Desert Island
HM – Amie Tannenbaum: Cosmic Flare

See More Class 3 Digital Winning Images

Monochrome
1st – Mike Whalen: Lorton Prison Dorm
2nd – Roger Lancaster: Teacher and Student
3rd – Roger Lancaster: Grandma’s Kitchen
HM – Tom Brett: Skiff Man
HM – Chuck Campbell: Going Up In Smoke
HM – Chuck Campbell: The Monolith
HM – Sandi Croan: Kachhpura Baba
HM – Kevin Egan: 3 on Black
HM – Jamie Kiechlin: Life Lines
HM – Tami Stieger: Smoke Lily
HM – Mike Whalen: Louvre Courtyard

See more Monochrome Print Winners

Mike Whalen - Lorton Prison Dorm - Monochrome Image of the Year & Ollie Fife Image Of The Year

Mike Whalen – Lorton Prison Dorm – Monochrome Image of the Year & Ollie Fife Image Of The Year

 

This entry was posted in Competition Results.