Posts: Competition Results

dave_blecman-photo.png

May 14, 2019 – Competition Results with judge David Blecman – “Oldies”

Color Prints – Class 3 1st – Ron Taylor – Downstairs 2nd – Kevin Egan – Down the Block 3rd – Jim Sinsheimer – Man of Steel HM – Tom Brett – Bee Got Caught […]

stevegottlieb.png

April 16, 2019 – Competition Results: With Judge Steve Gottlieb (No Theme)

Competition Results – April 16th, 2019 Cumulative Competition Scores after April 16: Click for Scores Color Prints – Class 3 1st – Gary Perlow – Afternoon “L” 2nd – Kevin Egan – Hard to Handle […]

John-Hoover-headshot.jpg

March 19, 2019 – Competition Results: With Judge John Hoover (No Theme)

Competition Results – March 19th, 2019 Cumulative Results:Cumulative Competition Results after March Competition Digital – Class 3 1st – Jim Sinsheimer – Reflections of Chicago 2nd – Lynn Cates – Watkin’s Glen 3rd – Fran […]

sewall.jpg

February 19, 2019 – Competition Results: With Judge Row Sewall (No Theme)

Competition Results – February 19th, 2019 Click here to see  the Cumulative Competition Standings as of February 19, 2019. Color Prints – Class 3 1st – Stan Bysshe – The Catch 2nd – Clark Barker […]

JIm-Steele.jpg

January 22nd, 2019: Competition Results with Judge Jim Steele

Cumulative competition scores to date: 2018-2019 Individual Cumulative Competition Scores – January Color Prints – Class 3 1st – Judy Guenther – Milky Way Dunes 2nd – Tom Brett – Chincoteague Colors 3rd – Roger Lancaster […]

Holden_Headshot.jpg

December 18, 2018: Competition Results with Judge Greg Holden, Theme: Geometry

Color Prints – Class 3 1st – Roger Lancaster – Spirals 2nd – Clark Barker – Cubes 3rd – Georgette Grossman – Down the Hallway Digital – Class 3 1st – Jim Sinsheimer – Three […]

IMG_2322-Editu201313.jpeg

November 20, 2018 – Competition Results with Judge Josh Taylor

Color Prints – Class 3 1st – Eva Lanyi – Sunrise Elm 2nd – Alan Goldstein – Heron Reflection 3rd – George Karamarkovich – Autumn in Virginia HM – Georgette Grossman – Velvety Wheat Fields […]

silva.jpg

October 16th, 2018 – Competition Results with Judge Denise Silva – Themed: Americans at Work

Competition Results – 10-16-2018 Color Prints – Class 3 1st – Kieu-hanh Vu – Flags In 2nd – Roger Lancaster – The Engineeress 3rd – Laurie Kuyk – Heroes of the Day H – Clark […]

NVPSKristiOdom.jpg

September 18, 2018 – Competition Results with Judge Kristi Odom

Competition Results – 9-18-2018 Digital – Class 1 1st Place – George Michael Bradshaw – Or What’s a Heaven For 2nd Place – Kevin Linde – I Wonder What’s in There 3rd Place- Jane Elfreda […]

Whirlwind-1024x791.jpg

April 17, 2018 – NVPS Competition Results

  Digital – Class 1 1st Place – Kirk Johnson – Sunset at the IB Pier 2nd Place – Lester Miyaoka – Koi   Digital – Class 2 1st Place – Willa Siegel – Encircled […]