Posts: Competition Results

JIm-Steele.jpg

January 22nd, 2019: Competition Results with Judge Jim Steele

Cumulative competition scores to date: 2018-2019 Individual Cumulative Competition Scores – January Color Prints – Class 3 1st – Judy Guenther – Milky Way Dunes 2nd – Tom Brett – Chincoteague Colors 3rd – Roger Lancaster […]

Holden_Headshot.jpg

December 18, 2018: Competition Results with Judge Greg Holden, Theme: Geometry

Color Prints – Class 3 1st – Roger Lancaster – Spirals 2nd – Clark Barker – Cubes 3rd – Georgette Grossman – Down the Hallway Digital – Class 3 1st – Jim Sinsheimer – Three […]

IMG_2322-Editu201313.jpeg

November 20, 2018 – Competition Results with Judge Josh Taylor

Color Prints – Class 3 1st – Eva Lanyi – Sunrise Elm 2nd – Alan Goldstein – Heron Reflection 3rd – George Karamarkovich – Autumn in Virginia HM – Georgette Grossman – Velvety Wheat Fields […]

silva.jpg

October 16th, 2018 – Competition Results with Judge Denise Silva – Themed: Americans at Work

Competition Results – 10-16-2018 Color Prints – Class 3 1st – Kieu-hanh Vu – Flags In 2nd – Roger Lancaster – The Engineeress 3rd – Laurie Kuyk – Heroes of the Day H – Clark […]

NVPSKristiOdom.jpg

September 18, 2018 – Competition Results with Judge Kristi Odom

Competition Results – 9-18-2018 Digital – Class 1 1st Place – George Michael Bradshaw – Or What’s a Heaven For 2nd Place – Kevin Linde – I Wonder What’s in There 3rd Place- Jane Elfreda […]

Whirlwind-1024x791.jpg

April 17, 2018 – NVPS Competition Results

  Digital – Class 1 1st Place – Kirk Johnson – Sunset at the IB Pier 2nd Place – Lester Miyaoka – Koi   Digital – Class 2 1st Place – Willa Siegel – Encircled […]

Mono1_1st_Gary-Perlow_Six-Bridges-683x1024.jpg

February 20, 2018: Competition Results with Roy Sewall

Digital – Class 1 1st Place – Julie Konzelman – Ballet Class 2nd Place – My-linh Tran – WV Falls 3rd Place- Gaetana Diberto Ebbole – Canal Crossing Digital – Class 2 1st Place – […]

Class-1_Color-Prints_Julie-Konzelman_1st-Place.jpg

January 16, 2018: Competition Results with Judge Josh Taylor

Digital – Class 1 1st Place – Tana Ebbole – Winter on the Potomac 2nd Place – Joseph Gaul – Jumping Dolphins 3rd Place – John Murray – Zermat Steeple HM – Joan Barker – […]

1st-Place-Class-3-Monochrome-Tom-Brett-Hat-Hand-1024x684.jpg

December 19, 2017 – NVPS Competition Results with Judge Denise Silva

1st Place – Class 3 Monochrome – Tom Brett – Hat & HandHere are the results from December 19th, 2017 themed  competition. The theme was “faceless self portrait”. Digital – Class 1 No Awards Digital […]

The-Lily-1024x791.jpg

November 21, 2017 – Competition Results with Judge Don Becker

Here are the November competition results.   Digital – Class 1 1st Place – Mary Neumann – Melting Glacier 2nd Place – Len Johnson – Cormorant Fisherman Sunset 3rd Place – Kevin Linde – Late […]